Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 5/31/2009
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Alexis Battista South Glens Falls, NY 1 1
2 Carter Van Houten Norwich, NY 2 2
3 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 3 3
4 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 4 4
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Connor Sawyer Unadilla, NY 2 1
2 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 1 2
3 Andrew Hemingway Phoenix, NY 5 3
4 Jared Moore Horseheads, NY 4 4
5 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 3 5
6 Hunter Layton Corning, NY 6 6
7 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 8 7
 
Quad Mini 90 cc Open
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cody Lyndaker Crogan, NY 1 1
2 Nick Zentz Mayville, NY 2 2
3 Cole Lyndaker Crogan, NY 3 3
4 Jordan Storrs Fulton, NY 5 4
5 Mason Pierce Oneonta, NY 4 5
6 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 6 6
7 Brian Carman Otego, NY 8 7
8 Dakota Bechler Sacketts Harbor, NY 7 8
9 Ben Dover Boonville, NY 9 9
10 Joshua Mcbroom Glenfield, NY 10 DNF
 
QUAD MINI 90cc STOCK
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Hunter Storrin Brasher Falls, NY 2 1
2 Landon Storrin Brasher Falls, NY 1 3
3 Preston Wallis Mexico, NY 3 2
 
QUAD MINI 50cc-70cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Collin Ramsey Sherman, NY 1 1
2 Richard Murtaugh, Iii Fulton, NY 2 2
3 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 3 3
4 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 4 4
5 Masen Bush Lowville, NY 5 5
6 Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY 6 6
7 Cicelia Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 7 8
8 Devan Maurer Glenfield, NY 8 9
9 Cole French Fulton, NY 10 11
10 Theodore Thalsdorf Jr Fulton, NY 9 12
11 Irving Casler Iv Fulton, NY DNF 7
12 Sierra Walts Dexter, NY DNF 10
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nathan Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 1 1
2 Mark Molesky Sloansville, NY 2 2
3 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 4 3
4 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 3 4
5 Luke Ough Edmeston, NY 6 5
6 Zavien Rosato Cortland, NY 5 6
7 Cole Severance Central Sq, NY 7 7
8 Shane Lucier Parish, NY 8 8
9 Collin Ramsey Sherman, NY 9 9
10 Jacob Baldwin Vanetten, NY 10 DNF
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Michael K. Ayen Antwerp, NY 2 2
3 Jon Douckray Norwich, NY 3 3
4 Christopher Snyder N Syracuse, NY 4 4
5 Jason R. Morrison Johnstown, NY 5 5
 
Plus 25 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brian Percy Balck River, NY 1 1
2 Matt Francisco Holland Patent, NY 5 3
3 Andrew Darrah Gansevoort, NY 3 5
4 Cory Bogett Malone, NY 2 6
5 Rck Reandeau Tupper Lake, NY 7 2
6 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 8 4
7 Beau Brand Malone, NY 6 8
8 Toby Eldred Greene, NY 10 7
9 John Sibor Chateaugpy Lake, NY 4 DNF
10 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 9 DNF
11 Shawn Spartaro Fulton, NY 11 DNF
12 Gary Thrane Jr Johnsonville, NY 12 DNF
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Keith Bishop Montour Falls, NY 1 1
2 Phillip Pries Vanetten, NY 2 2
3 John Lewis Taberg, NY 3 4
4 Authur Gates Waterford, NY 5 3
5 Arthur Doran Norfolk, NY 4 5
6 Jeff Kellogg Beaver Dams, NY 6 7
7 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 7 8
8 Kenny Shepard Hannibal, NY 10 6
9 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 8 9
10 Steve Buehler Cold Brook, NY 11 10
11 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 9 12
12 Marc D. Denicola Antwerp, NY 12 11
13 Jason Ough Edmeston, NY 14 13
14 Walter Morse Lowville, NY 13 15
15 Eric Freeborn Hastings, NY 15 14
16 Matt Laramee Malone, NY DNF DNF
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anisha French Mt Upton, NY 3 1
2 Janell Smith Malone, NY 2 2
3 Nicole Desrosiers Ballston Lake, NY 1 3
4 Amber Newten Deruyter, NY 4 4
5 Kaitlyn Pardee Fulton, NY 5 5
6 Emily Campeau Castorland, NY 7 6
7 Jessica Wiestner Hannibal, NY 6 7
8 Hannah Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 8 8
9 Kiana Severance Central Square, NY 10 9
10 Andrea Newton Deruyter, NY 9 DNF
 
Plus-45
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Richard Desrosiers Clifton Park, NY 2 2
3 Joe Dibella Glens Falls, NY 4 3
4 Brian Stickles Rome, NY 3 4
5 Brett Sherman Nineveh, NY 5 5
6 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 6 6
7 Edward Wilcox Syracuse, NY 7 7
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Caleb J. Schachtler Deansboro, NY 3 2
3 Kyle Pollak Johnstown, NY 2 3
4 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 5 4
5 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 6 5
6 Jacob Phillips Amsterdam, NY 7 6
7 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 9 7
8 Scott Riccio Castorland, NY 8 8
9 Greg Kennard New Hartford, NY 10 9
10 Jacob Shaffer Parish, NY 11 10
11 Nicholas Mallette Malone, NY 12 12
12 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 4 DNF
13 Adam C. Carpenter Central Square, NY 14 11
14 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 13 13
 
65cc 7-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nathan Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 1 1
2 Spencer Mang Fort Plain, NY 2 2
3 Rocco Cannata Iii Brewerton, NY 4 3
4 Alex W. Campeau Castorland, NY 3 4
5 Zavien Rosato Cortland, NY 5 5
6 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 6 6
7 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 8 7
8 Jared Bracht Ballstonspa, NY 9 8
9 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 7 10
10 Luke Ough Edmeston, NY 10 9
11 Joshua Donaruna Central Square, NY 11 11
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Shawn Robinson Gatineau, QC 4 2
3 Michael D. Percy Jr Black River, NY 3 3
4 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 7 4
5 Jesse D. Roth Fulton, NY 6 5
6 Michael K. Ayen Antwerp, NY 5 6
7 Jon Douckray Norwich, NY 9 7
8 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 2 DNF
9 Corey Thomas North Bangor, NY 8 DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kyle Pollak Johnstown, NY 1 1
2 Reece Eddy Marcellus, NY 4 4
3 Zack Mossey Johnsonville, NY 7 3
4 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 6 5
5 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 12 2
6 Joshua Nessel-sprague Rome, NY 3 12
7 Gary Thrane Iii Johnsonville, NY 8 8
8 Morgan Morse Lowville, NY 13 7
9 Dustin Lewis Taberg, NY 10 13
10 Ricky Leverenz Syracuse, NY 5 19
11 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 16 9
12 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 2 DNF
13 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 11 15
14 Spencer M. Tompkins Sherburne, NY 9 17
15 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 18 10
16 Cody Cooper Baldwinsville, NY 14 14
17 Blake A. Matuszczak Port Leyden, NY DNF 6
18 Authur Doran Norfolk, NY 19 11
19 Jack Wilcox Serburne, NY 15 16
20 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 17 20
21 Bobby Gage Esperance, NY 21 18
22 Jon Manwarren So. Plymouth, NY 20 21
23 Brett Watson Colton, NY 22 22
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Livernois Malone, NY 1 1
2 Caleb Tuttle Corning, NY 2 2
3 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 4 3
4 Brandon Sisson Schenectady, NY 3 6
5 Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY 7 4
6 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 6 7
7 Nick Rosenstein Rome, NY 10 5
8 Josh Trimble Fulton, NY 5 10
9 Chris Hawkes Camden, NY 8 11
10 Boone Rose Burlington Flats, NY 12 12
11 Steven Dareangelis Lyons, NY 19 8
12 Authur Gates Waterford, NY 18 9
13 Timothy Mccann Tully, NY 13 14
14 Mark Merrill Solvay, NY 16 13
15 Allen Knowlton Unadilla, NY 15 16
16 Wade Holmes Corinth, NY 9 DNF
17 Colin Tuttle Corning, NY 17 17
18 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 11 DNF
19 Kyle Haun Pompey, NY 20 15
20 Ryan Yarah Manlius, NY 14 DNF
21 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 23 18
22 Wade Ashline Malone, NY 22 19
23 Eric Hunter Altmar, NY 21 20
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cory Bogett Malone, NY 1 1
2 Rck Reandeau Tupper Lake, NY 4 2
3 Matt Francisco Holland Patent, NY 3 5
4 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 6 3
5 Greg Maurer Glenfield, NY 5 4
6 John Sibor Chateaugpy Lake, NY 2 7
7 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 8 6
8 Gary Thrane Jr Johnsonville, NY 9 8
9 Michael R. Gilligan Watertown, NY 11 9
10 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 10 10
11 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 12 11
12 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 7 DNF
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 David Burger Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 5 2
3 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 4 3
4 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 3 4
5 Stanley E. Spencer Jr Port Leyden, NY 6 5
6 Tim Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 7 6
7 Dennis Baldwin Clifton Park, NY 2 DNF
8 Bryan Vanhouten Norwich, NY 8 DNF
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Zachary Law Lowville, NY 4 2
3 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY 2 4
4 Patrick Walseman Croghan, NY 5 9
5 Cody Sawyer Unadilla, NY 6 10
6 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 11 6
7 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 17 3
8 Ryan Eddy Marcellus, NY 9 12
9 Jason W. Balch Clay, NY 7 15
10 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 16 7
11 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 12 11
12 Caleb J. Schachtler Deansboro, NY 3 20
13 Matthew Abbuhl Rome, NY 10 14
14 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 20 5
15 Dan Bloomfield Richfield Springs, NY 13 13
16 Kyle Thompson Schuylerville, NY 19 8
17 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 8 DNF
18 Corey Burnett Bainbridge, NY 15 16
19 Corey Spoon Burlington Falls, NY 14 17
20 Jason Campeau Croghan, NY 18 19
21 Matthew Payne Glenfield, NY DNF 18
22 Andrew R. Tripple Bridgewater, NY DNF DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 2 1
2 Joshua Lee Moravia, NY 1 3
3 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 5 2
4 Reece Eddy Marcellus, NY 4 4
5 Spencer Mang Fort Plain, NY 6 6
6 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 3 9
7 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 7 8
8 Ricky Leverenz Syracuse, NY DNF 5
9 Bobby Gage Esperance, NY DNF 7
10 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 8 DNF
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Livernois Malone, NY 3 1
2 Scott Sprague Valley Falls, NY 2 2
3 Brandon Sisson Schenectady, NY 1 4
4 Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY 5 6
5 Joshua Boprey West Monroe, NY 7 5
6 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 6 7
7 Scott Riccio Castorland, NY 4 10
8 Chad Ferjanec St Johnsville, NY 8 8
9 Jeffrey Eisaman Oneida, NY 20 3
10 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 14 9
11 Ryan Bishop Ft Drum, NY 9 14
12 Matt Exware Norwood, NY 11 13
13 Steven Dareangelis Lyons, NY 12 15
14 Authur Gates Waterford, NY 18 11
15 Kyle Haun Pompey, NY 13 16
16 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 15 18
17 Dustin Trimble Fulton, NY 19 17
18 Nicole Desrosiers Ballston Lake, NY 16 20
19 Janell Smith Malone, NY 10 DNF
20 Josh Trimble Fulton, NY DNF 12
21 Matthew Mallette Malone, NY 23 21
22 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 26 19
23 Eric Finch Malone, NY 24 22
24 Frakes Scott Fort Drum, NY 22 25
25 Wade Ashline Malone, NY 25 23
26 Charles Dutcher Iii Constantia, NY 17 DNF
27 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 27 24
28 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 21 DNF
29 Eric Hunter Altmar, NY 28 26
30 Keith Hogan South Glens Falls, NY DNF DNF
31 Taylor Collins Malone, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 3 2
3 Jesse D. Roth Fulton, NY 6 3
4 Shawn Robinson Gatineau, QC 4 6
5 Christopher Snyder N Syracuse, NY 8 4
6 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 7 5
7 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 2 DNF
8 Michael K. Ayen Antwerp, NY 5 DNF
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Law Lowville, NY 2 1
2 Kyle Thompson Schuylerville, NY 1 2
3 Brian Percy Balck River, NY 5 3
4 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 6 5
5 Patrick Walseman Croghan, NY 4 7
6 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 12 4
7 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 10 6
8 Dan Bloomfield Richfield Springs, NY 9 9
9 Ryan Coe Canastota, NY 8 10
10 Jason Campeau Croghan, NY 11 8
11 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY 3 DNF
12 Patrick Crandell Kirkville, NY 7 DNF
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Joseph Rayder West Monroe, NY 1 1
2 Chris Merrill Solvay, NY 4 2
3 Kristopher Chabot Unadilla, NY 3 4
4 Randy J. Demo Croghan, NY 5 3
5 Dj Bero Canandaigua, NY 2 8
6 Daniel Turner Burlington Flats, NY 8 5
7 Brad Harrington Greene, NY 6 7
8 Tj Brownell Edmeston, NY 9 6
9 Jeremiah Birdsall West Edmeston, NY 12 9
10 David Johnson Norwich, NY 11 10
11 Alan R. Law Sherburne, NY 10 11
12 Paul Quesnel Whiting, VT 7 DNF
13 Turner Ramsey Serman, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jason M. Rayder West Monroe, NY 1 1
2 Michael J. Bluy Norwich, NY 2 2
3 Ryan Frasier Mohawk, NY 3 4
4 Chris Bero Canandiagua, NY 4 5
5 Mike D. Wood Fair Haven, VT 7 3
6 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 5 7
7 Frederick Kiefer Pennellville, NY DNF 6
8 Dustin Watson Palatine Bridge, NY 6 DNF
9 Zachery Tubbs Corinth, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Craig Synenki Little Falls, NY 3 1
2 Josh Gola Pulaski, NY 2 2
3 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 8 5
4 Toby Umbra Sidney, NY 7 6
5 Joseph Bertolini Bernards Bay, NY 6 7
6 Eric White Fulton, NY 4 10
7 Brian Dunsmore Oswego, NY 5 12
8 Roger Carter Hannibal, NY 15 4
9 Jason Dunn Pennellville, NY 12 8
10 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 20 3
11 Clayton Mack Canandaigua, NY 10 13
12 Greg Parry Oswego, NY 9 14
13 Travis Recore Malone, NY 13 11
14 David W. Dillabough Pulaski, NY 1 DNF
15 Craig Woods Eaglebridge, NY 16 9
16 Chris Mcbroom Glenfield, NY 11 16
17 Aaron Garneau Malone, NY 14 15
18 Nick Desando Lyons, NY 18 17
19 Matthew Gercher Wynen, NY 17 20
20 Martin Meyers Norwich, NY 19 19
21 Matthew Harders Parish, NY DNF 18
22 Mike Webb Syracuse, NY DNF 21
23 Nathan Seymour Bainbridge, NY 21 DNF
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chris Merrill Solvay, NY 1 1
2 James Farney Black River, NY 2 2
3 John Horton Beaver Dams, NY 5 3
4 Joseph Mcbroom Glenfield, NY 6 4
5 Tom Yost Poland, NY 4 6
6 Bruce Mcbroom Lowville, NY 7 5
7 John Lewis Parish, NY 8 7
8 Timothy Harrington Greene, NY 9 8
9 David W. Dillabough Pulaski, NY 3 DNF
10 Trevor Lindsey West Monroe, NY DNF DNF
11 Terry Labreck Fulton, NY DNF DNF
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zack Mossey Johnsonville, NY 3 1
2 Nicholas Hopkins Oneida, NY 2 2
3 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 4 4
4 Spencer M. Tompkins Sherburne, NY 6 3
5 Joshua Nessel-sprague Rome, NY 1 10
6 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 7 6
7 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 10 5
8 Jack Wilcox Serburne, NY 8 7
9 Blake A. Matuszczak Port Leyden, NY 5 12
10 Cody Cooper Baldwinsville, NY 9 9
11 Ryan Wallis Mexico, NY 12 11
12 Cory Smith N. Syracuse, NY 11 13
13 Keagan Franklin Norwich, NY 13 14
14 Dylan Harrington New Berlin, NY DNF 8
15 Kyle Smith N Syracuse, NY 14 15
16 Brett Watson Colton, NY 15 16
 
Plus 40 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tom Mealey Norwich, NY 1 1
2 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 2 3
3 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 6 2
4 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 5 5
5 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 4 6
6 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 3 7
7 Rick Graham Burlington Flats, NY 7 8
8 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY DNF 4
9 Daniel Newten Deruyter, NY 8 DNF
10 Dick Church Norwood, NY DNF DNF
 
PLUS-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 David Burger Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 2 2
3 Dennis Baldwin Clifton Park, NY 3 3
4 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 4 4
5 Eric Hameister Richfield Springs, NY 5 5
6 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 6 6
7 Richard Desrosiers Clifton Park, NY 7 7
8 Jeff Williams Edmeston, NY 8 8
9 Joe Dibella Glens Falls, NY 9 9
10 Brett Sherman Nineveh, NY 10 10
11 Jeffrey Burnett Bainbridge, NY 11 11
12 Brian Stickles Rome, NY 12 DNF
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Zachary Law Lowville, NY 2 2
3 Kyle Thompson Schuylerville, NY 4 3
4 Caleb J. Schachtler Deansboro, NY 3 5
5 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 6 4
6 Matthew Payne Glenfield, NY 7 6
7 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 8 7
8 Cody Sawyer Unadilla, NY 5 DNF
9 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 9 DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 1 3
2 Michael D. Percy Jr Black River, NY 4 1
3 Jesse D. Roth Fulton, NY 3 2
4 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 7 4
5 Matthew Abbuhl Rome, NY 6 5
6 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 5 6
7 Shawn Robinson Gatineau, QC 2 DNF
8 Patrick Crandell Kirkville, NY DNF DNF